• Discount -5% when paying online More
  • FREE RETURNS More
  • Delivery all over Russia and CIS countries More

Privacy Policy

In order to fully and comprehensively understand this document, RusModa LLC is asking you to read it carefully.

The usage of the Online store of RusModa LLC Website by the Customer means unconditional acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of processing the Customer`s Personal Data.

By submitting your Personal Data when registering on the website of the Online store, and also using this website, the Customer agrees to its processing by RusModa, agrees and undertakes to comply with this privacy policy and the processing of Personal Data.

Table of contents

TERMS AND DEFINITIONS

2. THE PURPOSE AND PRINCIPLE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

3. INFORMATION TO BE PROCESSED

4. PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

5. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE CUSTOMER

6. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION USING COOKIES AND COUNTERS

7. MEASURES USED TO PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION BY CUSTOMERS

8. SENDING OF ADVERTISING AND INFORMATIONAL MATERIALS

9. SECURITY OF PAYMENTS

10. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION ON THE SITE

11. ADDITIONAL TERMS

1. DEFINITIONS AND TERMS

Online store (Website) is a Website located at www.rusmoda.ru, owned by RusModa LLC, where the Products offered by RusModa for purchase as well as the terms of payment and delivery of the Goods to the Customers are presented.

RusModa - the Seller - the Operator of the Personal Data - Limited Liability Company "RusModa" (OGRN 1097746623248, INN 7703708336, KPP 770301001, location: 123022, Moscow, Rochdelskaya Str., 15 bld. 43).

Customer - Personal Data subject - an individual who has access to the site through the Internet and using the RusModa website.

Personal Data - any information relating to a directly or indirectly defined or determined individual (Personal Data subject);

Personal Data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with Personal Data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of Personal Data.

Use of Personal Data - actions (operations) with Personal Data made by the operator for the purpose of making decisions or committing other actions that generate legal consequences with respect to the subject of Personal Data or other persons or otherwise affecting the rights and freedoms of Personal Data subject or other persons;

Confidentiality of information - mandatory for the person who has access to certain information to comply with the requirement not to transmit such information to third parties without the consent of its holder;

Cookies are a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the Customer`s computer. A web Customer (usually a web browser) always sends this piece of data to the web server as part of an HTTP request whenever it tries to open the corresponding site page. If you refuse to receive data, some functions of the Site may not work correctly.

2. THE PURPOSE AND PRINCIPLE OF PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

2.1. This Privacy Policy and Personal Data processing is valid for all information RusModa can obtain about the Customer during the use of the RusModa website, programs and products of RusModa, in the course of RusModa execution of any contracts with the Customer, including the possibility of sending information and advertising.

2.2. The usage of the provided information takes place only taking into account the needs and interests of the Customer. Personal Data is provided by the Customer with the aim of: identifying the Customer within the framework of using of the site; purchases (registration, notification of the status of the order, processing and receipt of payments); fulfilment by RusModa of obligations to the Customer in the framework of a Public offer; organization of delivery of goods; control of customer satisfaction and quality of services; receiving news, information about products, activities or services; participation in contests and prizes; obtaining information about promotions.

2.3. Personal Data of the Customers is collected, stored, processed, used and transmitted in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" and this Privacy Policy and the processing of Personal Data.

3.INFORMATION TO BE PROCESSED.

3.1. Personal Data authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy and processing of Personal Data is provided by the Customer by completing the registration form on RusModa website or when completing the Order, including the following information:

3.1.1. surname, name of the Customer;

3.1.2. date of birth, gender;

3.1.3. Customer contact phone number;

3.1.4. e-mail address;

3.1.5. the delivery address of the Merchandise;

3.1.6. place of residence of the Customer;

3.1.7. other information about the Customer, when possibility of obtaining it is technically conditioned.

3.2. RusModa protects data that is automatically processed during the viewing of ad units and when visiting pages where the statistical script of the system ("pixel") is installed:

3.2.1. IP address (not used to identify the Customer, the purpose of the collection is to identify and solve technical problems, control the legality of financial payments);

3.2.2. information from cookies;

3.2.3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to the display of advertising);

3.2.4. access time;

3.2.5. the address of the page on which the ad unit is located;

3.2.6. referrer (address of the previous page);

3.2.7. other similar information.

3.3. RusModa does not verify the reliability of the personal information provided by the Customer, and does not have the ability to assess its legal capacity. However, RusModa and the Customer proceed from the fact that the Customer provides reliable and sufficient information and maintains this information in an up-to-date state.

4. PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. The processing of the Customer`s Personal Data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in Personal Data information systems using or without the use of automated means.

4.2. RusModa is not entitled to transfer information about the Customer to third parties or persons not related to RusModa contractual relations. RusModa guarantees that no information received from the Customer will ever be provided to any third parties, under any circumstances, except for the cases provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation. The information provided by the Customers is used exclusively when processing an order in the Internet store or for providing the Customer with access to special information.

4.3. The transfer of information to persons associated with RusModa contractual relations (including courier services, electronic payment providers) is carried out for processing on behalf of RusModa, for the execution of the Customer`s order, as well as for the possibility of informing the Customer about promotions, services provided, conducted activities.

4.4. Persons associated with RusModa contractual relations assume the obligation to ensure the confidentiality of information and guarantee its protection, and also undertake to use the information received solely for the purpose of performing the specified actions or rendering services.

4.5. Personal Data of the Customer can be transferred to other third parties in the following cases:

• The Customer has agreed to such actions;

• Transfer is necessary for the Customer to use a certain type of Use options, or for the performance of a specific agreement or contract with the Customer;

• When the Customer uses the services and services of companies providing financial services;

• The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation in accordance with the procedure established by law;

• Such transfer occurs as part of the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), and all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by it are transferred to the acquirer;

• In order to ensure the protection of the rights and legitimate interests of RusModa or third parties in cases where the Customer violates the provisions of the current legislation of the Russian Federation in this field, or documents containing conditions for the use of specific usage options, as well as this document.

• As a result of the processing of the Customer`s personal information, through depersonalization, impersonal statistics can be obtained that are transferred to a third party for research, performance of work or the provision of services on behalf of RusModa.

Such third parties undertake to ensure the confidentiality of information and guarantee its protection, and also undertake to use the information received only for the purpose of fulfilling their obligations.

4.6. The information provided by the Customer that is not specifically requested can be used at RusModa discretion. RusModa is not responsible for the data that the Customer specified in unnamed fields (fields for specifying other information).

4.7. RusModa has the right to send information, including advertising messages, to the e-mail and / or mobile phone of the Customer with his consent. Service messages informing the Customer about the order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and can not be rejected by the Customer.

4.8. RusModa takes all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction.

4.9. RusModa has the right to record telephone conversations with the Customer. At the same time, RusModa undertakes to: prevent attempts to unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations and / or transfer it to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with cl. 16 of the Federal Law "On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection".

5 RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE CUSTOMER

5.1. The Customer undertakes to familiarize himself with all the legal information posted on the Site and comply with the provisions of this document.

5.2. The Customer undertakes not to disclose to third parties the login and password used by him for identification on RusModa website. Any actions performed with the use of a login and password are considered to be made by the Customer.

5.3. The Customer undertakes to comply due diligence while storing and entering the password.

5.4. The Customer undertakes to use complex combinations of symbols to create a login / password when registering on RusModa website.

5.5. The Customer undertakes not to provide third parties with the usage of a computer or any other device in case when the Customer`s personal cabinet is freely accessible.

5.6. The Customer has the right to change his Personal Data, as well as to demand the removal of Personal Data from RusModa database, to withdraw his consent to the processing of Personal Data by revoking the acceptance of the Public offer of this RusModa online store by sending an electronic message to RusModa mailbox or by calling the Operator Service.

6. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION USING COOKIES AND COUNTERS.

6.1. After accessing the site, cookies may be stored on the user`s computer. A cookie is a data file that is stored on a user`s computer and allows you to identify it for personalized access to the site and faster display of the necessary pages.

6.2. The Customer confirms that he is notified of the recording of cookies and allows RusModa to perform this procedure.

6.3. Cookies available on the Customer`s equipment for any reason may be used by RusModa to provide the Customer with personalized use options, for targeting / sending out information / advertising that is shown to the Customer for statistical and research purposes, and for improving the Usage options.

6.4. The Customer is aware that the equipment and software used for the Usage may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any sites or for certain sites), as well as removing previously received cookies.

6.5. RusModa has the right to establish that the provision of certain Usage options is possible only on condition that the reception and receipt of cookies are authorized by the Customer.

6.6. The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined at the discretion of RusModa and may change without prior notice to the Customer.

6.7. The counters placed by RusModa during Usage can be used to analyse the Customer`s cookies, to collect and process statistical information and other purposes. Technical parameters of the meters are determined by RusModa and can be changed without prior notice to the Customer.

7. MEASURES USED TO PROTECT THE CUSTOMER`S PERSONAL INFORMATION

7.1. RusModa takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the Customer`s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

7.2. RusModa uses the information from the Customer`s profile (login and password, control secret question and answer) to authorize access to the Usage. At the same time, RusModa is entitled to provide this data to the persons specified in this document. Responsibility for the safety of this information, including the login and password, is borne by the Customer. Any actions committed with its use are considered to be made by the Customer. The disclosure of your own login and password by the Customer to third parties is prohibited. In case the Customer`s login and password has become known to another person, as well as other confidential information about the latter, he must notify RusModa about this and not use the information that has become known to him.

7.3. The Customer access to the Usage may cause access to the Internet resources of third parties and the download of code and / or graphic objects (including those not visible when displaying Internet pages by the browser) used for advertising purposes and for collecting statistics. The owners of these resources have the technical ability to collect information about the Customer and determine the conditions for using it.

By configuring the software, the Customer has the ability to block requests for graphic images placed on third party servers, but this can lead to loss of readability and errors when displaying resources.

When the Customer accesses the pages of Internet resources of third parties from the pages of RusModa website the Customer independently determines the limits of using information about them within the conditions and rules determined by the owners of the relevant Internet resources.

7.4. RusModa Internet Resources may contain links to third party resources on which this document does not apply. RusModa is not responsible for the actions of third parties who use RusModa Internet resources in their activities. RusModa is not responsible for organizing the use of the OpenID and OAuth protocols by third parties and the proper provision of information about the Customers to the latter.

7.5. Ensuring the safety of the Customer`s Personal Data is achieved by monitoring the definition of threats to the security of Personal Data when processing them; application of organizational and technical measures to ensure the safety of Personal Data when processing them; evaluation of the effectiveness of measures taken to ensure the security of Personal Data; detection of unauthorized access to Personal Data and taking measures to eliminate them; establishing rules for access to Personal Data; control over measures taken to ensure the security of Personal Data.

8. DISTRIBUTION OF ADVERTISING AND INFORMATIONAL MATERIALS.

8.1. Making an order, the Customer agrees to receive from RusModa mailings of advertising and informational materials, expressed through his/her actions, uniquely identifying this subscriber and allowing to establish reliably his/her will to receive a message.

8.2. Setting up the distribution parameters (the frequency of receipt, the possibility of refusing from receiving information, etc.) is located in the section "My Account" in the "My Data".

8.3. The messages are received in the form of an e-mail to the address specified by the Customer at the time of registration. Advertising and information materials can be provided in the form of paper and printing and souvenir products, inserted in customer orders and delivered to the specified postal address in the form of letters and parcels.

8.4. The Customer has the right to refuse from receiving the mailings by informing RusModa at any time through the feedback forms.

All operations for servicing RusModa Customers are performed by RusModa LLC.

Tel: +7 (495) 660-49-02

Address: 123022, Moscow, ul. Rochdelskaya, 15 bld. 43

9. SECURITY OF PAYMENTS

9.1. The security of payments is provided with the help of the acquiring bank, functioning on the basis of modern protocols and technologies developed by international payment systems Visa International and MasterCard Worldwide (3D-Secure: Verified by VISA, MasterCard Secure Code). When paying for an order with a bank card, the payment processing (including entering the card number) takes place on a secure page of the processing system that has passed international certification. This means that the confidential data of the Customer (card details, registration data, etc.) do not enter the online store, their processing is fully protected and no one, including RusModa, can receive personal and bank data of the Buyer.

9.2. When working with card data, the information security standard developed by the international payment systems Visa and MasterCard - Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) is applied, which ensures safe processing of the details of the Holder`s Bank card. The data transfer technology used guarantees the security of transactions with Bank Cards by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), Verified by Visa, Secure Code, and closed banking networks having the highest degree of protection.

10. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION ON THE SITE.

10.1. The purpose of the information provided on the website is to inform the Customer about RusModa activities, products and services, as well as assistance in working with the site.

10.2. RusModa rusmoda.ru guarantees that no information received from the Customer will ever be provided to any third parties, under any circumstances, except for cases provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation. The information provided by you is used exclusively when processing an order in the RusModa Internet store or for providing the Customer with access to special information.

10.3. All contents of this site, including text, pages, graphics, logos, button icons, images, software, compilation (i.e collection, placement and registration) of the entire content of this site is the property of RusModa or the providers of this content and is protected by Russian and international legislation on copyright and related rights.

10.4. The use of the content of this site, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, re-issue, display or execution of the entire site, or any part thereof, without the written consent of RusModa is strictly prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition is a violation of copyright, which may be grounds for bringing the offender to civil or criminal liability.

10.5. RusModa, РусМода, Alexander Terekhov, TEREKHOVgirl are registered trademarks of RusModa. The domain "rusmoda.ru" belongs to RusModa. Graphic images, logos, service names, domain RusModa can not be used individually or collectively, irrespective of the objectives pursued, in particular for advertising, without the written consent of RusModa, in combination with goods or services not provided by RusModa, for the purpose of to mislead consumers, defame or otherwise compromise RusModa. Trademarks that do not belong to RusModa and are located on this site are the property of the respective owners who may or may not enter into partnership with RusModa, be connected or funded by them.

10.6. Customers are entitled to use the information provided on the website for personal and non-commercial purposes. It is prohibited to use any information for commercial purposes, including for marketing, commercial mailing by fax, mail, e-mail or through commercial agents / representatives or electronic intermediaries.

The customer is prohibited from:

• carry out mass mailing of messages;

• use the software and carry out actions aimed at disrupting the normal functioning of RusModa technical capabilities and equipment;

• publish and distribute on the Site or otherwise use viruses, trojans and other malicious programs;

• place on the Site commercial and political advertising;

• carry out other actions that may harm RusModa, third parties, customers.

10.7. RusModa is not responsible for the content of any other sites that can be accessed from RusModa website.

10.8. The user of this website expresses his express agreement that RusModa under no circumstances is responsible for any direct or indirect, material, moral or other damage that arose, in particular, due to the visit and / or use of this site, and also other sites with which it is connected.

10.9. RusModa reserves the right to change, delete or otherwise work with the information provided on the site, as well as restrict access to the site.

10.10. RusModa is not responsible for the information provided by the customers on the site in a public format. Became public property before their loss or disclosure, received from a third party until it was received by RusModa, disclosed with the consent of the Customer.

11. ADDITIONAL TERMS.

11.1. RusModa is liable to the Customer in cases stipulated by the current legislation.

11.2. RusModa may decide to restrict the Customer`s access to the site only if RusModa will have reason to believe that the Customer has violated the Terms of Use. At the same time, RusModa will be guided by the company`s interests in order to ensure high business reputation and its rights to protect intellectual property on the site

11.3. Disputes between RusModa and the Customer are resolved in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation. Complaint procedure is mandatory. The period for consideration of a written claim is 30 (thirty) days from the date it was received.

11.4. RusModa is entitled to amend the Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data unilaterally.

11.5. A new privacy policy and processing of personal data will come into effect from the moment it is posted on RusModa website, unless otherwise provided for by the new edition of the Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data.

The Company reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data to further improve the security system in accordance with applicable law.

All offers or questions about this Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data the Customer has the right to send to the Operator Service at 123022, Moscow, ul. Rochdelskaya, 15, bld. 43, "RusModa LLC " or by phone +7 4956604903 or 8 800 700-85-86 and to the electronic address im@rusmoda.ru

up